Showing 1 - 16 of 16 Records - You are not logged in. More results may exist for logged in users.

Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 1, Session 1, School of Design

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: Guest of honour for this ceremony is Mr Desmond Lee, Minister for Social and Family Development and Second Minister in the Ministry of National Development.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 1, Session 2, School of Design and School of Applied Science

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The second session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Design - Diploma in Communication Design, Diploma in Retail & Hospitality Design, Diploma in Visual Communication and from the School of Applied Science - Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition, Diploma in Baking & Culinary Science, Diploma in Biomedical Science and Diploma in Veterinary Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 1, Session 3, School of Applied Science

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The third session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Applied Science - Diploma in Biotechnology, Diploma in Chemical Engineering and, Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 2, Session 4, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The fourth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Accounting & Finance, Diploma in Business Information Technology and Diploma in Marketing.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 2, Session 5, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The fifth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management, Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management and Diploma in Logistics & Operations Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 6, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The sixth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Law & Management, Diploma in Leisure & Events Management, Diploma in Leisure & Resort Management and Diploma in Retail Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 7, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The seventh session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Business and Diploma in Communications & Media Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 8, School of Humanities & Social Sciences and School of Informatics & IT

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The eighth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Humanities & Social Sciences - Diploma in Early Childhood Studies, Diploma in Gerontological Management Studies, Diploma in Psychology Studies and from School of Informatics & IT - Game Design & Development and Diploma in Mobile & Network Services.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 10, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The tenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Aerospace Electronics, Diploma in Aerospace Engineering and Diploma Biomedical Engineering.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 11, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The eleventh session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Aviation Management & Services and Diploma in Business Process & Systems Engineering.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 9, School of Informatics & IT

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The ninth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Informatics & IT - Diploma in Big Data Management & Governance, Diploma in Business Intelligence & Analytics, Diploma in Cyber & Digital Security, Diploma in Digital Forensics, Diploma in Financial Business Informatics and Diploma in Information Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 12, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The twelfth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Clean Energy, Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability and Diploma in Integrated Facility Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 13, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The thirteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in 3D Interactive Media Technology, Diploma in Mechatronics and Diploma in Media & Communication Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 14, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The fourteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Computer Engineering, Diploma in Electronics, Diploma in Infocomm & Network Engineering and Diploma in Microelectronics.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 6, Session 15, Continuing Education & Training courses

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The fifteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from Continuing Education & Training courses - Diploma in Business Practice (Business Administration), Diploma in Legal Executive Studies, Diploma in Police & Security Studies, Diploma in Security & Fire Safety Studies, Specialist Diploma in Accounting & Finance and Specialist Diploma in Hotel Operations & Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 6, Session 16, Continuing Education & Training courses

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Summary: The sixteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from Continuing Education & Training courses - Diploma in Applied Science (Aquaculture), Diploma in Applied Science (Chemical Technology), Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education - Teaching, Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace), Diploma in Engineering (Operations & Systems Management), Advanced Diploma in Early Childhood Leadership, Specialist Diploma in Big Data & Analytics, Specialist Diploma in Big Data Management, Specialist Diploma in Biopharmaceutical Technology, Specialist Diploma in Business Analytics, Specialist Diploma in Cloud Data Centre Technology & Management, Specialist Diploma in Energy Management & Sustainable Design, Specialist Diploma in Environment & Water Technology, Specialist Diploma in IC Assembly & Test, Specialist Diploma in Information Security & Forensics, Specialist Diploma in Internet of Things, Specialist Diploma in Laboratory Management & Instrumentation, Specialist Diploma in Network Management, Specialist Diploma in One Health, Specialist Diploma in Semiconductor Technology, Specialist Diploma in Smart Solutions and Specialist Diploma in Wafer Fabrication.

Access Rights: Public user.