Showing 101 - 125 of 365 Records - You are not logged in. More results may exist for logged in users.

Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 3, Session 7, School of Business

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The seventh session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business- Diploma in Business and Diploma in Communications and Media Management. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Ms Tham Loke Kheng, Chief Executive Officer and board director of Mediacorp Pte Ltd.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 3, Session 6, School of Business

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The sixth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business- Diploma in Culinary and Catering Management, Diploma in Hospitality and Tourism Management and Diploma in Logistics & Operations Management. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Mr Ng Kim Hung, Managing Director of Yusen Logistics Singapore Pte Ltd.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 3, Session 8, School of Business

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The eighth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business- Diploma in Law and Management, Diploma in Leisure & Events Management and Diploma in Retail Management. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Ms Sherri Lim, Chief Park Operations & Revenue Officer of Wildlife Reserves Singapore Pte Ltd.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 2, Session 3, School of Design and School of Applied Science

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The third session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Design and School of Applied Science- Diploma in Communication Design, Diploma in Product & Industrial Design, Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition, Diploma in Baking & Culinary Science and Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Associate Professor Lita Chew, Head of pharmacy department at National Cancer Singapore.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 2, Session 4, School of Applied Science.

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fourth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Applied Science- Diploma in Biomedical Science, Diploma in Biotechnology, Diploma in Chemical Engineering and Diploma in Veterinary Technology. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Dr Yap, Director-General of the Animal Veterinary Service of the National Parks Board.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 2, Session 5, School of Business

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fifth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business- Diploma in Accounting and Finance, Diploma in Business Information Technology and Diploma in Marketing. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Mr Kon Yin Tong, President of Institute of Singapore Chartered Accountants.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 1, Session 2, School of Design

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The second session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Design - Diploma in Apparel Design & Merchandising, Diploma in Digital Film & Television, Diploma in Environment Design, Diploma in Interior Architecture & Design and Retail & Hospitality Design. Guest of honour for this ceremony is Mr Adrian Tan, The Ad Planet group.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2019: Day 1, Session 1, School of Humanities & Social Sciences

Date: 2019

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The first session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Humanities & Social Sciences - Diploma in Early Childhood studies, Diploma in Gerontological Management Studies, Diploma in Psychology Studies and Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 6, Session 16, Continuing Education & Training courses

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The sixteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from Continuing Education & Training courses - Diploma in Applied Science (Aquaculture), Diploma in Applied Science (Chemical Technology), Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education - Teaching, Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace), Diploma in Engineering (Operations & Systems Management), Advanced Diploma in Early Childhood Leadership, Specialist Diploma in Big Data & Analytics, Specialist Diploma in Big Data Management, Specialist Diploma in Biopharmaceutical Technology, Specialist Diploma in Business Analytics, Specialist Diploma in Cloud Data Centre Technology & Management, Specialist Diploma in Energy Management & Sustainable Design, Specialist Diploma in Environment & Water Technology, Specialist Diploma in IC Assembly & Test, Specialist Diploma in Information Security & Forensics, Specialist Diploma in Internet of Things, Specialist Diploma in Laboratory Management & Instrumentation, Specialist Diploma in Network Management, Specialist Diploma in One Health, Specialist Diploma in Semiconductor Technology, Specialist Diploma in Smart Solutions and Specialist Diploma in Wafer Fabrication.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 6, Session 15, Continuing Education & Training courses

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fifteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from Continuing Education & Training courses - Diploma in Business Practice (Business Administration), Diploma in Legal Executive Studies, Diploma in Police & Security Studies, Diploma in Security & Fire Safety Studies, Specialist Diploma in Accounting & Finance and Specialist Diploma in Hotel Operations & Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 12, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The twelfth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Clean Energy, Diploma in Green Building & Sustainability and Diploma in Integrated Facility Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 13, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The thirteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in 3D Interactive Media Technology, Diploma in Mechatronics and Diploma in Media & Communication Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 5, Session 14, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fourteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Computer Engineering, Diploma in Electronics, Diploma in Infocomm & Network Engineering and Diploma in Microelectronics.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 11, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The eleventh session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Aviation Management & Services and Diploma in Business Process & Systems Engineering.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 10, School of Engineering

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The tenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Engineering - Diploma in Aerospace Electronics, Diploma in Aerospace Engineering and Diploma Biomedical Engineering.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 4, Session 9, School of Informatics & IT

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The ninth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Informatics & IT - Diploma in Big Data Management & Governance, Diploma in Business Intelligence & Analytics, Diploma in Cyber & Digital Security, Diploma in Digital Forensics, Diploma in Financial Business Informatics and Diploma in Information Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 8, School of Humanities & Social Sciences and School of Informatics & IT

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The eighth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Humanities & Social Sciences - Diploma in Early Childhood Studies, Diploma in Gerontological Management Studies, Diploma in Psychology Studies and from School of Informatics & IT - Game Design & Development and Diploma in Mobile & Network Services.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 6, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The sixth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Law & Management, Diploma in Leisure & Events Management, Diploma in Leisure & Resort Management and Diploma in Retail Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 3, Session 7, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The seventh session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Business and Diploma in Communications & Media Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 2, Session 5, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fifth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management, Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management and Diploma in Logistics & Operations Management.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 2, Session 4, School of Business

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fourth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business - Diploma in Accounting & Finance, Diploma in Business Information Technology and Diploma in Marketing.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 1, Session 3, School of Applied Science

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The third session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Applied Science - Diploma in Biotechnology, Diploma in Chemical Engineering and, Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2018: Day 1, Session 2, School of Design and School of Applied Science

Date: 2018

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The second session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Design - Diploma in Communication Design, Diploma in Retail & Hospitality Design, Diploma in Visual Communication and from the School of Applied Science - Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition, Diploma in Baking & Culinary Science, Diploma in Biomedical Science and Diploma in Veterinary Technology.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2017: Day 6, Session 16, Temasek SkillsFuture Academy

Date: 2017

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The sixteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony featuring part-time students who graduated with Diploma in Applied Science (Aquaculture), Diploma in Applied Science (Chemical Technology), Diploma in Applied Science (Forensics), Diploma in Business Practice (Business Administration), Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education - Teaching, Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace), Diploma in Engineering (Operations & Systems Management), Diploma in Legal Executive Studies, Diploma in Police & Security Studies and Diploma in Security & Fire Safety Studies.

Access Rights: Public user.



Graduation ceremony 2017: Day 5, Session 15, Schools of Business and Humanities & Social Sciences

Date: 2017

Content Type: Moving Image

Description: The fifteenth session of the Graduation Ceremony features graduands from School of Business and School of Humanities and Social Sciences - Diploma in Business Information Technology, Diploma in Early Childhood Studies, Diploma in Gerontological Management Studies and Diploma in Psychology Studies.

Access Rights: Public user.